Hour Community

Music Listings – March 10, 2012

Rock / Pop

8:00pm

Ben Wilkins

Coyotte Bill

Depths of Hatred, Self Collapse, Pronostic, Deathleh

Lily Wood and the Prick

7:00pm

Micaël Lüssi, Guillaume Larouche

Plants and Animals

8:00pm
8:30pm

Robert Lavoie et le Cat Scat Band

The Lookout, Hardwired, Hearse

8:30pm

Titan, Brut, Dark Circles, Teethmarks

9:00pm

Triggered Response

8:00pm

Webster, Show Me, FiligraNn, Kella, Saraheline

Actual / Jazz

8:00pm

Atelier de jazz vocal de Montréal

8:30pm

Carl Maraghi Sax Ensemble

8:00pm

Les Crooners

10:00pm

Les Deux guitares

6:00pm

Maânouche Swing Trio

8:00pm
10:00pm

Vivienne Deane, Félix Stüssi, Daniel Lessard, Yves Boisvert

Folk / Country / Blues

8:00pm

Les Charbonniers de l’enfer

Pro Jam w/DT Blues Band

10:00pm

Riot & His Rhythm Devils

8:00pm
8:30pm

Zara Ahmed, Katie Sehl

Hip-Hop / Funk

Carlos Morgan

Dr Kuttz Open Mic

World / Reggae

7:00pm

Bebeto Lonsili

10:00pm

Soulsense

9:00pm

The Cuban Connection, Giovany Arteaga

Electronica

11:00pm

Audio Porn Club

Elektroline

Gato

10:00pm

Les Limaces, Florian MSK, Mono-Poly, Digital Committee

10:00pm
10:00pm

Ultra White House

Roots

9:30pm

Jeanne Rochette

9:00pm

Louise Ménard

8:00pm

Nicolas Pellerin et les Grands Hurleurs

6:00pm

Pierrot Fournier chante Brel

8:00pm

Richard Desjardins

Classical

8:30pm

Alexandre Da Costa, Wonny Song, Alexandre Éthier

4:30pm

Classe de Dang Thai Son (piano)

7:30pm

Classes d’Eleonora Turovsky et de Yuli Turovsky

7:00pm

Concert bénéfice pour le Japon Inori 2012

7:00pm

Diego Espinosa

7:30pm
3:00pm

Lysandre Huard-Lefebvre

7:30pm

Récital de piano – Classe de Marc Durand

2:00pm

Tête dans les nuages (La)

Opera

7:30pm

Atelier lyrique de l’Opéra de Mtl – Rossini et ses muses

H.M.S. Pinafore

Events

Festival du film AmérAsia 2012

Organised by Ciné-Asie, the 3rd venue of the festival will be held at the Cinémathèque and cinérobothèque of the NFB. www.amerasiafestival.com

‹ March 9, 2012

March 11, 2012 ›